PMT
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Samarra', Iraq is 7:30 am07:30 in PMT

Samarra' to PMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 8am-12pm in PMT

1:30 pm13:30 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Samarra', Iraq / 7:30 am07:30 PMT

Samarra', Iraq PMT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964