SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Samarra', Iraq is 1:00 pm13:00 in Durban, South Africa

Samarra' to Durban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Durban

2:00 pm14:00 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Durban, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Samarra', Iraq / 1:00 pm13:00 Durban, South Africa

Samarra', Iraq Durban, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Durban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Durban Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
DUR, Durban, Durbana, Durbanas, Durbano, Durbanum, EThekwini, ITheku, Ntermpan, Port Natal, Thekong, daban, darabana, darban, darbana, de ban, de xr ban, deoban, die bin, drbn, durbani, dwrban, dyrban, tarpan, Ντέρμπαν, Дурбан, Дърбан, Դուրբան, דרבן, دوربان, ديربان, ڈربن, डरबन, डर्बन, ਡਰਬਨ, டர்பன், డర్బన్, ಡರ್ಬನ್, ഡർബൻ, เดอร์บัน, ဒါဘန်မြို့, დურბანი, ደርባን, ダーバン, 德班, 爹濱, 더반
Population
3,120,282
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' S Latitude / 31° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27