CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Samarra', Iraq is 8:00 pm20:00 in Arganzuela, Spain

Samarra' to Arganzuela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Arganzuela

10:00 pm22:00 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Arganzuela, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Samarra', Iraq / 8:00 pm20:00 Arganzuela, Spain

Samarra', Iraq Arganzuela, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Arganzuela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arganzuela Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Argansuela, Arganzuela distritu, Arganzuelo, Distrito Arganzuela, a er gan su ai la, arugansuera, Արգանսուելա, アルガンスエラ, 阿尔甘苏埃拉
Population
148,797
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 24' N Latitude / 3° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34