Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WEST ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Samarra', Iraq is 2:30 pm14:30 in Icod de los Vinos, Spain

Samarra' to Icod de los Vinos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Icod de los Vinos

4:30 pm16:30 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WEST () (Icod de los Vinos, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Samarra', Iraq / 2:30 pm14:30 Icod de los Vinos, Spain

Samarra', Iraq Icod de los Vinos, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Icod de los Vinos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Icod de los Vinos Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Icod, Icod de los Vinos, Ikod-de-los-Vinos, akwd dy lws fynws, aykd d ls byns, yi ke de luo si wei nuo si, Ікод-де-лос-Вінос, Икод-де-лос-Винос, إكود دي لوس فينوس, ایکد د لس بینس, 伊科德洛斯维诺斯
Population
24,024
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 22' N Latitude / 16° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34