GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
10:00 pm22:00 in Samarra', Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in Devinuwara, Sri Lanka

Samarra' to Devinuwara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Devinuwara

10:00 pm22:00 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Devinuwara, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Samarra', Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 Devinuwara, Sri Lanka

Samarra', Iraq Devinuwara, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Devinuwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Devinuwara Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Devinuvara, Devinuwara, Dewinuwara, Dewundara, Dondra, Девинувара, Дондра
Population
45,000
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 80° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94