CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Samarra', Iraq is 2:30 pm14:30 in Choma, Zambia

Samarra' to Choma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Choma

3:30 pm15:30 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Choma, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Samarra', Iraq / 2:30 pm14:30 Choma, Zambia

Samarra', Iraq Choma, Zambia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Choma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Choma Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Choma
Population
46,746
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 48' S Latitude / 26° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260