IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Ballyjamesduff, Ireland is 2:00 pm14:00 in Washington Heights, NY, USA

Ballyjamesduff to Washington Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ballyjamesduff which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Washington Heights

7:00 pm19:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Ballyjamesduff, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Washington Heights, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ballyjamesduff, Ireland / 2:00 pm14:00 Washington Heights, NY, USA

Ballyjamesduff, Ireland Washington Heights, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ballyjamesduff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ballyjamesduff Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Baile Sheamais Dhuibh, Baile Shéamais Dhuibh, Ballyjamesduff
Population
2,568
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 51' N Latitude / 7° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Washington Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Washington Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Harlem Heights, Pen-a-bick, Washington Heights, washintonhaitsu, wosingteonhaicheu, ワシントンハイツ, 워싱턴하이츠
Population
152,613
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 73° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1