IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Cluain Meala, Ireland is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nakur, India

Cluain Meala to Nakur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Cluain Meala which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Nakur

9:30 am09:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Cluain Meala, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Cluain Meala, Ireland / 2:00 pm14:00 Nakur, India

Cluain Meala, Ireland Nakur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Cluain Meala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cluain Meala Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Clonmel, Cluain Meala
Population
17,394
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 7° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91