Ireland
IST
Kiribati
GIT

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 11 hours behind GIT (Gilbert Islands Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Cork, Ireland is 10:00 pm22:00 in Betio Village, Kiribati

Cork to Betio Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cork which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Betio Village

11:00 am11:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Cork, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Betio Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Cork, Ireland / 10:00 pm22:00 Betio Village, Kiribati

Cork, Ireland Betio Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Cork Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cork Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Corc, Corcagia, Corcaigh, Cork, Cork - Corcaigh, Cork city, Corkee, Kork, Korka, Korkas, Korkig, ORK, ke ke, khxrk, kokeu, koku, korka, kwrk, qwrq, Κορκ, Корк, Կորկ, קורק, كورك, کورک, कॉर्क, คอร์ก, კორკი, コーク, 科克, 코크
Population
190,384
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 53' N Latitude / 8° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Betio Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betio Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
12,509
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 172° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686