IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Dunboyne, Ireland is 3:30 pm15:30 in Dhupgari, India

Dunboyne to Dhupgari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Dunboyne which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Dhupgari

11:00 am11:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Dunboyne, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhupgari, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Dunboyne, Ireland / 3:30 pm15:30 Dhupgari, India

Dunboyne, Ireland Dhupgari, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Dunboyne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dunboyne Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Danbojn, Dun Buinne, Dunbojn, Dunboyne, Dún Búinne, Данбойн, Дънбойн, ڈنبوئن
Population
6,959
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 6° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Dhupgari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhupgari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhupgari, Dhupguri, Dhupgāri
Population
41,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 89° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91