Ireland
IST
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Finglas, Ireland is 3:00 am03:00 in Farmington Hills, MI, USA

Finglas to Farmington Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Finglas which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Farmington Hills

8:00 am08:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Finglas, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Farmington Hills, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Finglas, Ireland / 3:00 am03:00 Farmington Hills, MI, USA

Finglas, Ireland Farmington Hills, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Finglas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Finglas Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Finglas, Fionnghlas, Tinglas, fyngls, Финглас, فینگلس
Population
19,768
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 6° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Farmington Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmington Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Population
81,330
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 83° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1