Ireland
GMT
Syria
EET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Gaillimh, Ireland is 1:30 am01:30 in Duma, Syria

Gaillimh to Duma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Gaillimh which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Duma

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gaillimh, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Duma, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Gaillimh, Ireland / 1:30 am01:30 Duma, Syria

Gaillimh, Ireland Duma, Syria
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Gaillimh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaillimh Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
GWY, Gaillimh, Galway, Galway - Gaillimh, Galway city, Goluehj, Goluej, Golveja, Golvejus, Golvėjus, ge er wei, goruu~ei, Голуей, Голуэй, ゴールウェイ, 戈尔韦
Population
70,686
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 9° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Duma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 31, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 31, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 26, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duma Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Douma, Duma, Dūmā, dwma, Дума, دوما
Population
111,864
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963