IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kilbeggan, Ireland is 8:00 pm20:00 in Alvand, Iran

Kilbeggan to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kilbeggan which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Alvand

4:30 pm16:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Kilbeggan, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kilbeggan, Ireland / 8:00 pm20:00 Alvand, Iran

Kilbeggan, Ireland Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kilbeggan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kilbeggan Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Cill Bheagain, Cill Bheagáin, Kilbeggan
Population
1,199
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 7° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98