IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of PST ()
8:30 pm20:30 in Letterkenny, Ireland is 3:30 am03:30 in Bucay, Philippines

Letterkenny to Bucay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Letterkenny which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bucay

8:30 pm20:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Letterkenny, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 PST () (Bucay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Letterkenny, Ireland / 3:30 am03:30 Bucay, Philippines

Letterkenny, Ireland Bucay, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Letterkenny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Letterkenny Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
LTR, Leitir Ceanainn, Leterkeni, Leterkenis, Letterkenni, Letterkenny, Leturkeni, Littyr Kennain, lai te ken ni, Летеркени, Леттеркенни, Летъркени, لیٹرکینی, 萊特肯尼
Population
16,901
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 57' N Latitude / 7° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Bucay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bucay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bucay
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 32' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63