IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of
7:30 pm19:30 in Moone, Ireland is 12:30 am00:30 in Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh

Moone to Bhairab Bazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Moone which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bhairab Bazar

7:30 pm19:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 (Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Moone, Ireland / 12:30 am00:30 Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh

Moone, Ireland Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Bhairab Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bhairab Bazar Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhairab Bazar, Bhairab Bāzār, Bhairab Town, bhairaba bajara, ভৈরব বাজার
Population
105,457
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 90° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880