IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Moone, Ireland is 8:00 am08:00 in Pasadena, CA, USA

Moone to Pasadena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Moone which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pasadena

4:00 pm16:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pasadena, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Moone, Ireland / 8:00 am08:00 Pasadena, CA, USA

Moone, Ireland Pasadena, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Pasadena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pasadena Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Indiana Colony, JPD, Pasadehna, Pasadena, Pasadina, Pasadīna, Pasantina, Pasedena, basadyna, pa sa di na, paeseodina, pasadena, pasadyna kalyfrnya, psdynh, Πασαντίνα, Пасадена, Пасадина, Пасадэна, Փասադենա, פסדינה, باسادينا, پاسادینا، کالیفرنیا, پاساڈینا, पासादेना, แพซาดีนา, パサデナ, 帕萨迪纳, 패서디나
Population
142,250
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 118° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1