IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Moone, Ireland is 4:00 am04:00 in Hurghada, Egypt

Moone to Hurghada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Moone which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hurghada

3:00 am03:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Hurghada, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Moone, Ireland / 4:00 am04:00 Hurghada, Egypt

Moone, Ireland Hurghada, Egypt
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Hurghada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Hurghada Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Ghardaqah, Al-Ghardaqa, Chournkanta, El-Ghardaqa, Gurdaka, HRG, Hurgada, Hurghada, Khurgada, Khurgade, Urgada, alghrdqh, alghrdqt, furugada, ghrdqh, hong jia da, huleugada, Χουργκάντα, Хургада, Хургаде, Հուրգադա, ערדקה, الغردقة, الغردقه, غردقه, غردقہ, ელ-გურდაკა, フルガダ, 洪加達, 후르가다
Population
95,622
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 15' N Latitude / 33° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20