IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Moone, Ireland is 3:00 am03:00 in Hamadan, Iran

Moone to Hamadan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Moone which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Hamadan

12:30 am00:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Hamadan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Moone, Ireland / 3:00 am03:00 Hamadan, Iran

Moone, Ireland Hamadan, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Hamadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamadan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ecbatana, HDM, Hamadan, Hamadān, Hamedan, Hamedān, Khamadan, hmdan, Хамадан, همدان
Population
528,256
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98