Ireland
GMT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Moone, Ireland is 12:00 pm12:00 in Iwamizawa, Japan

Moone to Iwamizawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Moone which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Iwamizawa

3:00 am03:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwamizawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Moone, Ireland / 12:00 pm12:00 Iwamizawa, Japan

Moone, Ireland Iwamizawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Iwamizawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwamizawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iuamizaua, Iuamizava, Ivamidzava, Ivamizava, Iwamisawa, Iwamizawa, Iwamizawa-chhi, Iwamizawa-chhī, Iŭamizaŭa, Twamizawa, aywamyzawa, aywamyzawa hwkaydw, iwamijawa si, iwamizawa, yan jian ze, yan jian ze shi, İvamizava, Івамідзава, Ивамидзава, Иуамизава, إيواميزاوا, ایوامیزاوا، هوکایدو, いわみざわ, イワミザワ, 岩見沢, 岩見沢市, 岩見澤市, 이와미자와 시, イワミザワ
Population
85,107
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 141° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81