IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
1:30 pm13:30 in Moone, Ireland is 7:00 pm19:00 in Taunggyi, Myanmar

Moone to Taunggyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Moone which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Taunggyi

1:30 pm13:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Taunggyi, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Moone, Ireland / 7:00 pm19:00 Taunggyi, Myanmar

Moone, Ireland Taunggyi, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Taunggyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taunggyi Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Taundzhi, Taundzi, Taundzis, Taundžis, Taunggi Mong, Taunggyi, dong zhi, taungji, taunji, tawngyy, txng yi, Таунджи, Таунџи, تاونگئی, ตองยี, တောင်ကြီးမြို့, タウンジー, 東枝, 타웅지
Population
160,115
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' N Latitude / 97° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95