IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Moone, Ireland is 11:30 am11:30 in Uithoorn, Netherlands

Moone to Uithoorn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Moone which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Uithoorn

10:30 am10:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Uithoorn, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Moone, Ireland / 11:30 am11:30 Uithoorn, Netherlands

Moone, Ireland Uithoorn, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Uithoorn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uithoorn Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Authorn, Ehjtkhorn, Uithoorn, Uthoarn, ao te huo lun, awthwrn, Эйтхорн, Աուտհորն, آوتهورن, 奥特霍伦
Population
26,846
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31