Ireland
GMT
Oman
+04

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Moone, Ireland is 7:00 pm19:00 in `Ibri, Oman

Moone to `Ibri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Moone which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in `Ibri

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (`Ibri, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Moone, Ireland / 7:00 pm19:00 `Ibri, Oman

Moone, Ireland `Ibri, Oman
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

`Ibri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

`Ibri Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Ibri, `Ibri, walayt ʿbry, والاية عبري, ‘Ibrī
Population
101,640
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 56° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968