Ireland
IST
Oregon, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Moone, Ireland is 7:00 am07:00 in Medford, OR, USA

Moone to Medford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Moone which corresponds to 8am-10am in Medford

3:00 pm15:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Medford, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Moone, Ireland / 7:00 am07:00 Medford, OR, USA

Moone, Ireland Medford, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Medford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medford Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
MFR, Medford, mdfwd awrgn, mdpwrd, medeupeodeu, medofodo, mei de fu, mydfwrd, Медфорд, מדפורד, مدفود، اورگن, ميدفورد, میڈفورڈ، اوریگون, メドフォード, 梅德福, 메드퍼드
Population
79,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 122° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1