Ireland
GMT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Moone, Ireland is 10:00 am10:00 in Matiari, Pakistan

Moone to Matiari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Moone which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Matiari

5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Matiari, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Moone, Ireland / 10:00 am10:00 Matiari, Pakistan

Moone, Ireland Matiari, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Matiari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matiari Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Matari, Matiari
Population
18,929
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 68° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92