IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Moone, Ireland is 1:30 pm13:30 in Novaya Usman', Russia

Moone to Novaya Usman' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Moone which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Novaya Usman'

11:30 am11:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novaya Usman', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Moone, Ireland / 1:30 pm13:30 Novaya Usman', Russia

Moone, Ireland Novaya Usman', Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Novaya Usman' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novaya Usman' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nov.Usman', Novaja Usman', Novaya Usman', Novaya Usman’, Novo-Usman', Novo-Usman’, Sobakino, Usman, Usman' Sobakino, Usman’ Sobakino, Нов.Усмань, Новая Усмань
Population
22,165
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 39° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7