IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Moone, Ireland is 8:00 pm20:00 in Kurye, South Korea

Moone to Kurye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Moone which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kurye

12:00 pm12:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kurye, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Moone, Ireland / 8:00 pm20:00 Kurye, South Korea

Moone, Ireland Kurye, South Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Kurye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurye Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kurye, Kyurei, Kyūrei, gulye, gulyegun, 구례, 구례군
Population
30,000
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 127° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82