IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Moone, Ireland is 6:30 am06:30 in Urambo, Tanzania

Moone to Urambo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Moone which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Urambo

4:30 am04:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Urambo, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Moone, Ireland / 6:30 am06:30 Urambo, Tanzania

Moone, Ireland Urambo, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Urambo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Urambo Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
23,724
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 04' S Latitude / 32° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255