IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (Irish Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Mullagh, Ireland is 6:30 am06:30 in Warrensburg, MO, USA

Mullagh to Warrensburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mullagh which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Warrensburg

12:30 pm12:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Mullagh, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Warrensburg, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Mullagh, Ireland / 6:30 am06:30 Warrensburg, MO, USA

Mullagh, Ireland Warrensburg, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mullagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mullagh Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An Mullach, Mullagh
Population
1,137
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 48' N Latitude / 6° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353

Warrensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warrensburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Uorrensberg, Varrehnsburg, Vorensburg, warnsbwrgh, warnzbrg myzwry, Варрэнсбург, Воренсбург, Уорренсберг, وارنزبرگ، میزوری, وارنسبورغ
Population
19,927
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 93° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1