Israel
IDT
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 1:30 am01:30 in Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Gotse Delchev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Gotse Delchev

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 1:30 am01:30 Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Gotse Delchev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gotse Delchev Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Ano Nevrokopi, Goce Delcev, Goce Delcevas, Goce Delchev, Goce Delczew, Goce Delčev, Goce Delčevas, Goce Dełczew, Goce-Delchev, Gote Delcev, Gotse Delchev, Gotse Deltchev, Gotse Deltsev, Gotse Deltsjev, Gotse Deltšev, Gotsi Delchev, Gotsé Deltchev, Gotze Deltchev, Goze Deltschew, Goțe Delcev, Nevrakop, Nevrekop, Nevrokop, Nevrâkop, Newrokop, ge cai dai er qie fu, gwjh dlchw, gwzh dlz'b, Άνω Νευροκόπι, Гоце Делчев, Гоце-Делчев, Неврокоп, Գոցե Դելչև, גוצה דלצ'ב, گوجه دلچو, ゴツェ・デルチェフ, 戈采代爾切夫
Population
20,471
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359