Israel
IDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 10:00 am10:00 in Hacienda Heights, CA, USA

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Hacienda Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hacienda Heights

8:00 pm20:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hacienda Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 10:00 am10:00 Hacienda Heights, CA, USA

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Hacienda Heights, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Hacienda Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hacienda Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Khacijenda Khajts, asiendahaicheu, asynda hayts kalyfrnya, ha xian da gang, hyasi'enda ha'itsa, Хацијенда Хајтс, آسیندا هایتس، کالیفرنیا, ह्यासिएन्डा हाइट्स, 哈仙達崗, 아시엔다하이츠
Population
54,038
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 117° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1