Israel
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 7:00 am07:00 in Yangquan, China

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Yangquan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Yangquan

1:00 am01:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yangquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 7:00 am07:00 Yangquan, China

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Yangquan, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Yangquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duong Tuyen, Dương Tuyền, Iong-choan-chhi, Iong-ciong, Iòng-ciòng, Iông-choân-chhī, Jancjuan, Jancjuan', Jang-cchuean, Jang-čchüan, Jangcuen, Yang-ch'uan, Yang-ch'uan-chan, Yang-ch'uan-shih, Yang-ch’üan, Yang-ch’üan-chan, Yang-ch’üan-shih, Yangquan, Yangquan Shi, yang quan, yang quan shi, yangchwan, yangchwian si, yangkwan, Јангћуен, Янцюань, یانگچوان, یانگکوان, 阳泉, 阳泉市, 陽泉, 陽泉市, 양취안 시
Population
413,394
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 113° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86