Israel
IST
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 1:00 pm13:00 in Iona, FL, USA

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Iona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-11am in Iona

8:00 pm20:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Iona, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 1:00 pm13:00 Iona, FL, USA

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Iona, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Iona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iona Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
15,369
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' N Latitude / 81° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1