Israel
IDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 12:30 pm12:30 in Niederschonhausen, Germany

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Niederschonhausen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Niederschonhausen

1:30 pm13:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Niederschonhausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 12:30 pm12:30 Niederschonhausen, Germany

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Niederschonhausen, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Niederschonhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Niederschonhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Niederschonhausen, Berlin-Niederschönhausen, Nidershjonkhauzen, Нидершёнхаузен
Population
28,313
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 35' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49