IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 12:30 pm12:30 in Umi, Japan

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Umi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Umi

6:30 am06:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Umi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 12:30 pm12:30 Umi, Japan

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Umi, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Umi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Umi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Umi, yu mei, 宇美
Population
39,772
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 130° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81