Israel
IDT
Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 3:00 pm15:00 in Janub as Surrah, Kuwait

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Janub as Surrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Janub as Surrah

3:00 pm15:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Janub as Surrah, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 3:00 pm15:00 Janub as Surrah, Kuwait

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Janub as Surrah, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Janub as Surrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Janub as Surrah Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Janub as Surrah, Janūb as Surrah, South Surra, janub aalsurat, جَنُوب اَلسُّرَّة
Population
18,496
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965