Israel
IDT
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 7:30 am07:30 in Brandon, MS, USA

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Brandon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-10am in Brandon

3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brandon, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 7:30 am07:30 Brandon, MS, USA

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Brandon, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Brandon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brandon Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Brandon, Brehndon, brandwn, brndn mysysypy, Брандон, Брэндон, براندون, برندن، میسیسیپی, برینڈن، مسیسپی
Population
23,529
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 16' N Latitude / 89° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1