Israel
IDT
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 2:30 am02:30 in Chinandega, Nicaragua

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Chinandega call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chinandega

11:30 am11:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chinandega, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 2:30 am02:30 Chinandega, Nicaragua

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Chinandega, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Chinandega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chinandega Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Chinandega, Chinandege, Чинандеге
Population
126,387
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 37' N Latitude / 87° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505