Israel
IDT
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 11:30 am11:30 in Chambersburg, PA, USA

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Chambersburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-11am in Chambersburg

6:30 pm18:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Chambersburg, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 11:30 am11:30 Chambersburg, PA, USA

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Chambersburg, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Chambersburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Chambersburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Chambers-town, Chambersburg, Chejmbersberg, chenbazubagu, chymbrzbrg pnslwanya, qian bo si bao, Чејмберсберг, چیمبرزبرگ، پنسلوانیا, チェンバーズバーグ, 钱伯斯堡
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 77° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1