Israel
IDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 4:00 am04:00 in Dijkot, Pakistan

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Dijkot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Dijkot

2:00 am02:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Dijkot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 4:00 am04:00 Dijkot, Pakistan

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Dijkot, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Dijkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dijkot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dijkot
Population
27,469
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 13' N Latitude / 72° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92