Israel
IDT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 8 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 9:30 pm21:30 in Paramonga, Peru

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Paramonga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-10am in Paramonga

5:30 am05:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Paramonga, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 9:30 pm21:30 Paramonga, Peru

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Paramonga, Peru
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Paramonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paramonga Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Hacienda Paramonga, Paramonga, Paramonga Hacienda, Parmonga, Парамонга
Population
27,631
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' S Latitude / 77° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51