Israel
IDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind PST ()
3:00 am03:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 8:00 am08:00 in San Marcelino, Philippines

'Ar'ara BaNegev to San Marcelino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in San Marcelino

3:00 am03:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PST () (San Marcelino, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 8:00 am08:00 San Marcelino, Philippines

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel San Marcelino, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

San Marcelino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Marcelino Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
San Marcelino
Population
18,721
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63