Israel
IDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 3:00 pm15:00 in Condeixa-a-Nova, Portugal

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Condeixa-a-Nova call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Condeixa-a-Nova

5:00 pm17:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Condeixa-a-Nova, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 3:00 pm15:00 Condeixa-a-Nova, Portugal

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Condeixa-a-Nova, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Condeixa-a-Nova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Condeixa-a-Nova Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Condeixa, Condeixa-a-Nova
Population
17,078
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 8° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351