Israel
IDT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 11:00 pm23:00 in Krasnoyarsk, Russia

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Krasnoyarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Krasnoyarsk

7:00 pm19:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 11:00 pm23:00 Krasnoyarsk, Russia

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Krasnoyarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Krasnoyarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoyarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KJA, Krasnoiarsk, Krasnojarsk, Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoïarsk, keulaseunoyaleuseukeu, Красноярск, 크라스노야르스크
Population
927,200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 01' N Latitude / 92° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7