Israel
IDT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 11:00 am11:00 in Munsan, South Korea

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Munsan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Munsan

5:00 am05:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Munsan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 11:00 am11:00 Munsan, South Korea

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Munsan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Munsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Munsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Munsan, Munsan-ni, Мунсан
Population
43,208
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 126° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82