IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of
3:30 pm15:30 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 5:30 pm17:30 in Payshamba Shahri, Uzbekistan

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Payshamba Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Payshamba Shahri

3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Payshamba Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 5:30 pm17:30 Payshamba Shahri, Uzbekistan

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Payshamba Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Payshamba Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Payshamba Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Pajshanba, Payshamba Shahri, Payshanba, Payshmba, Пайшанба
Population
24,772
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 00' N Latitude / 66° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998