IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Ariel, Israel is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kavaje, Albania

Ariel to Kavaje call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ariel which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kavaje

6:30 pm18:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kavaje, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ariel, Israel / 5:30 pm17:30 Kavaje, Albania

Ariel, Israel Kavaje, Albania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Kavaje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kavaje Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Cavaia, Cavaja, Kavaia, Kavaj, Kavaja, Kavaje, Kavajë, Kavajė, Kavalye, Kavaya, Kavaïa, Kawaja, ka wa ya, kabayeo, kawayh, Кавайе, Кавая, Каваја, کاوایه, کاوایہ, 卡瓦亚, 카바여
Population
29,354
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 19° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355