Israel
IST
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Ariel, Israel is 9:00 am09:00 in Waipahu, HI, USA

Ariel to Waipahu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Ariel which corresponds to 7am-9am in Waipahu

9:00 pm21:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Waipahu, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ariel, Israel / 9:00 am09:00 Waipahu, HI, USA

Ariel, Israel Waipahu, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Waipahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Waipahu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Vajpakhu, vaipahu, waipafu, waipahu, Вајпаху, ואיפאהו, وائپاہو، ہوائی, वैपाहु, ワイパフ, 와이파후
Population
38,216
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 158° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1