Israel
IST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 5 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Ariel, Israel is 5:30 am05:30 in Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia

Ariel to Pangkalanbuun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ariel which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Pangkalanbuun

12:30 am00:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ariel, Israel / 5:30 am05:30 Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia

Ariel, Israel Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Pangkalanbuun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pangkalanbuun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
PKN, Pangkalan Bun, Pangkalanboeoen, Pangkalanbun, Pangkalanbuun, Soekaboemi, Sukabumi
Population
38,057
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 40' S Latitude / 111° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62