Israel
IDT
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Ariel, Israel is 7:00 am07:00 in Baikonur, Kazakhstan

Ariel to Baikonur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ariel which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Baikonur

5:00 am05:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Baikonur, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ariel, Israel / 7:00 am07:00 Baikonur, Kazakhstan

Ariel, Israel Baikonur, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Baikonur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baikonur Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
BXY, Baikonour, Baikonur, Bajkonur, Bajkˌoңyr, Baykonur, Baïkonour, Leninsk, Leninskiy, Tyuratam, Zarya, Zvezdograd, ba'ikonura, bai ke nu, baikonuleu, baikonura, baikonuru, bayakonura, baykwnwr, byyqwnwr, paikkanur, Байконур, Байқоңыр, Ленинск, בייקונור, بايكونور, بایکونور, बायकोनूर, बैकोनूर, ਬਾਈਕੋਨੂਰ, பைக்கனூர், バイコヌール, 拜科努, 바이코누르
Population
70,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 63° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7