IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind of
7:30 am07:30 in Ariel, Israel is 10:30 am10:30 in Zaysan, Kazakhstan

Ariel to Zaysan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ariel which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Zaysan

7:30 am07:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Zaysan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Ariel, Israel / 10:30 am10:30 Zaysan, Kazakhstan

Ariel, Israel Zaysan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Zaysan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zaysan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
SZI, Zaisan, Zaysan
Population
17,600
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 27' N Latitude / 84° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7